Bandaríska
meistaramótið
KONUR Sjöþraut:
1. Kelly Blair 6.465
2. DeDee Nathan 6.317
3. Kym Carter 6.289
Kúluvarp kvenna:
1. Connie Price-Smith 19,06
2. Valeyta Althouse 18,60
3. Tressa Thompson 17,73
10 km ganga:
1. Debbi Lawrence 46.45,36
2. Sara Standley 46.53,07
3. Victoria Herazo 47.18,05
800 m hlaup:
1. Kathleen Rounds 2.00,45
2. Joetta Clark 2.00,64
3. Jill McMullen 2.00,81
Hástökk:
1. Amy Acuff 1,96
2. Angela B.-Spangler 1,93
3. Erin Aldrich 1,93
400 m grindahlaup:
1. Kim Batten 52,97
2. Tonja Buford-Bailey 54,05
3. Ryan Tolbert 54,21
400 m hlaup:
1. Jearl Miles-Clark 49,40
2. Kim Graham 50,65
3. Maicel Malone-Wallace 50,74
5.000 m halup:
1. Libbie Hickman 15.37,73
2. Amy Rudolph 15.45,21
3. Melody Fairchild 15.45,54
Kringlukast:
1. Lacy Mileham-Barnes 61,16
2. Suzy Powell 60,46
3. Edie Boyer 60,08
1.500 m hlaup:
Regina Jacobs 4.03,42
Suzy Hamilton 4.04,36
Sarah Thorsett 4.07,34
Langstökk:
Marion Jones 6,93
Jackie Joyner-Kersee 6,91
Sharon Couch 6,77
100 m grindahlaup:
Melissa Morrison 12,61
Anjanette Kirkland 12,74
Dawn Bowles 12,74
200 m hlaup:
Inger Miller 22,62
Cheryl Taplin 22,90
Zundra Feagin 23,06
KARLAR Tugþraut:
1. Steve Fritz 8.604
2. Chris Huffins 8.458
3. Shawn Wilbourn 8.268
Kúluvarp karla:
1. Randy Barnes 22,03
2. Kevin Toth 21,78
3. C.J. Hunter 21,34
Sleggjukast:
1. Kevin McMahon 77,42
2. Jud Logan 75,40
3. David Popejoy 73,34
5.000 m hlaup:
1. Bob Kennedy 13.30,86
2. Alan Culpepper 13.48,90
3. Brian Baker 13.59,36
400 m hlaup:
1. Antonio Pettigrew 44,65
2. Tyree Washington 44,79
3. Jerome Young 44,83
800 m hlaup:
1. Mark Everett 1.44,37
2. Brandon Rock 1.44,79
3. Rich Kenah 1.44,87
Spjótkast:
1. Tom Pukstys 83,98
2. Ed Kaminski 79,92
3. Breaux Greer 78,12
3.000 m hindrunarhlaup:
1. Mark Croghan 8.20,86
2. Tom Nohilly 8.23,66
3. Pascal Dobert 8.24,23
20 km ganga:
1. Curt Clausen 1.27,12
2. Andrew Hermann 1.28,23
3. Tim Seaman 1.30,00
Hástökk:
1. Charles Austin 2,31
2. Randy Jenkins 2,28
3. Brian Brown 2,28
400 m grindahlaup:
1. Bryan Bronson 47,79
2. Derrick Adkins 48,00
3. Joey Woody 48,18
Kringlukast
1. John Godina 67,40
2. Andy Bloom 65,30
3. Adam Setliff 63,36
200 m hlaup:
1. Jon Drummond 20,23
2. Kevin Little 20,37
3. Gentry Bradley 20,40
Stangarstökk:
1. Lawrence Johnson 5,90
2. Dean Starkey 5,85
3. Pat Manson 5,80
Langstökk:
1. Joe Greene 8,42
2. Erick Walder 8,38
3. Kevin Dilworth 8,29
1.500 m hlaup:
1. Seneca Lassiter 3.45,85
2. Karl Paranya 3.46,78
3. Jason Pyrah 3.46,94